How does Yeptoy ship your order and how long does it take to ship ?

You will receive a confirmation e-mail after placing an order and another e-mail after your order has been shipped. The second one will contain the tracking information and some instructions on how to track your parcel. The total time it takes to receive your order is described below:

The total time is the sum of the processing time and the shipping time.

Processing time = the time between when you place an order and when we ship it;

Shipping time = the time between when your order has been shipped and delivered to you;

The total delivery time is calculated from the time your order is placed until the time it is delivered to you. Total delivery time is broken down into processing time and shipping time.

Processing time: 

The time it takes to prepare your item(s) to ship from our warehouse. This includes preparing your items, performing quality checks, and packing for shipment.

Shipping time: 

The time for your item(s) to travel from our warehouse to your destination.

Note:

1.Order processing time usually takes 2-5 business days;

2.All items sold at Yeptoy are guaranteed to be delivered in 60 days

If you have not received your item(s) beyond this time, you are eligible for a full refund after we have conducted a postal investigation.

Due to the unpredictable effects of COVID-19 on logistics and transportation, we are extending the guaranteed shipping time of orders placed after 2020.2.20 by 15-30 additional days. The extension will vary based on the order’s destination, shipping method, and any lockdown/logistics restriction. Thank you for your understanding. 

What shipping methods are offered, and what are the respective shipping times?

Currently, we provide the following courier methods: UPS, FedEx, DHL, TNT, EMS, TOLL, e-EMS, ePacket, China Post registered airmail, China Post air package, Hongkong Post air mail, Singapore Post, Swiss Post, Aeroflot SF Courier etc.

Below are the estimated shipping times 

China Warehouse:
Shipping TypeCountry or RegionArrive within 1-7 DaysArrive within 8-15 DaysArrive within 16-30 DaysArrive within 31-45 DaysAverage Time (Days)
Unregistered Air Mail or Registered Air MailUnited States0.52%44.87%49.88%3.5%18.13
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal5.18%43.44%48.34%1.17%15
Netherlands, Greece, Poland, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic2.96%40.34%52.54%3.74%18.66
Russia0%4.45%84.41%11.1%28
Japan, Korea0%21.30%68.80%9.66%17.75
Brazil0%0%23.91%72.09%38.6
Turkey0.06%37.75%59.05%3.1%20.33
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia0%40.39%56.12%2.6%16.2
Other countries0.7%38.79%47.94%8.56%23.57
Priority LineUnited States12.28%79.05%7.4%0.52%11.75
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal8.44%66.56%23.45%0.45%13.55
Russia0%3.48%75.79%20.04%31
Brazil2.21%6%61.29%25.46%30
Turkey20.42%77%3%0.08%10
Australia7.67%86.60%5.68%0%11
Korea97.54%1.57%0.89%0%7
Japan95.80%2.09%0%0%6.84
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia58.96%41.04%0%0%8.45
Other countries22.33%30.8%27.62%17.64%18.65
Expedited ShippingALL countries(EMS)3.8%46.8%26%15%14.8
ALL countries(DHL)65.8%25.75%3.86%0.37%6.72

Currently, we provide the following courier methods: UPS, FedEx, DHL, TNT, EMS, TOLL, e-EMS, ePacket, China Post registered airmail, China Post air package, Hongkong Post air mail, Singapore Post, Swiss Post, Aeroflot SF Courier etc.

Below are the estimated shipping times 

China Warehouse:
Shipping TypeCountry or RegionAverage Time (Days)
Priority LineUnited States18.13
 Netherlands, Greece, Poland, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic15
 Netherlands, Greece, Poland, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic18.66
 Russia28
 Japan, Korea17.75
 Brazil38.6
 Turkey20.33
 Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia16.2
 Other countries23.57
Expedited ShippingALL countries(EMS)14.8
 ALL countries(DHL)6.72
We provide four different modes of transportation by default: unregistered, registered, priority line and expedited transportation.
In addition, the standard shipping can reach the majority of countries, while the priority line can reach most of the main countries,
Priority Line: Typically, delivery time is 20-30 calendar days
Expedited shipping: Typically 8-15 business days for delivery
Note:The above shipping time are calculated by using calendar days. This is a general guide and delays maybe caused force majeure, natural disasters, inclement weather, war, public holidays, and factors outside our control.

What is the shipping cost?

The price depends on the weight of product, the origin, the destination, the shipping method and warehouses, and other considerations. Detailed pricing information is visible when placing an order.

About customs tax

Taxes may apply for imported goods/services and is regulated by the country law. Yeptoy is not responsible for any tax invoice charged on its products.

Shipping rates are estimates and may depend on different policies and tax rates applied per country. Please contact local customs for clarity and information.